• Train from Kakinada Port Railway Station and Kakinada Town Railway Station.

    Train No. Train Name Time Destination Days
    17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express 04:00 Bhavnagar Thursday
    57255 Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam Passenger 04:40 Visakhapatnam Everyday
    57232 Kakinada Port - Vijayawada Passenger 04:55 Vijayawada Everyday
    17206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express 06:15 Sai Nagar Shirdi Mon, Wed, Sat
    57458 Kakinada-Tirupati Passenger 07:10 Tirupathi Everyday
    17221 Kakinada Port-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express 08:55 Mumbai Wed, Sat
    17644 Circar Express 14:33 Chennai (Chengalpeta) Everyday
    17210 Sheshadri Express 17:35 Banglore City Everyday
    12775 Cocanada (A/C) Express 20:15 Lingampally Sun, Tue, Thu
    12737 Gautami Express 17:10 Lingampally Everyday
    77271 Kakinada Town- Kotipalli Rail Car 9:30 Kotipalli Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

    Train Schedule from Kakinada Port Railway Station and Kakinada Town Railway Station. Train timings from Kakinada to Secunderabad, Train timings from Kakinada to Bhavnagar, Train timings from Kakinada to Visakhapatnam (Vizag), Train timings from Kakinada to Vijayawada, Train timings from Kakinada to Shirdi, Train timings from Kakinada to Tirupathi, Train timings from Kakinada to Mumbai, Train timings from Kakinada to Chennai, Train timings from Kakinada to Banglore, Train timings from Kakinada to Kotipalli.

     

    Trains from Samalkot Railway Station

     

    Trains From Samalkot (SLO) to Vijayawada (BZA)

     

    Train No. Name Departure Stn (Time) Arrival Stn (Time) Trip Time
    07150 Guwahati Secunderabad Junction Special Samalkot Junction (22:20) Vijayawada Junction (01:10) 2h 50m
    07211 Kakinada Town Kollam Junction Special Samalkot Junction (22:55) Vijayawada Junction (01:50) 2h 55m
    08635 Hatia Yesvantpur Junction Special Samalkot Junction (04:32) Vijayawada Junction (07:40) 3h 8m
    06030 Bangalore Cy Junction Chennai Central Express Samalkot Junction (07:30) Vijayawada Junction (10:40) 3h 10m
    02775 Kakinada Town Secunderabad Junction Superfast Special Samalkot Junction (18:47) Vijayawada Junction (22:00) 3h 13m
    02737 Kakinada Town Secunderabad Junction Superfast Special Samalkot Junction (23:20) Vijayawada Junction (02:35) 3h 15m
    07127 Shalimar Hyderabad Decan Special Samalkot Junction (03:59) Vijayawada Junction (07:20) 3h 21m
    02552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur Junction Special Samalkot Junction (01:07) Vijayawada Junction (04:30) 3h 23m
    12737 Goutami Express Samalkot Junction (20:50) Vijayawada Junction (00:15) 3h 25m
    07338 Kakinada Town Kcg Special Samalkot Junction (19:15) Vijayawada Junction (22:40) 3h 25m
    07250 Guwahati Secunderabad Junction Special Samalkot Junction (22:20) Vijayawada Junction (01:45) 3h 25m
    12552 Varanasi Junction Garib Rath Samalkot Junction (01:02) Vijayawada Junction (04:30) 3h 28m
    17204 Kakinada Town Bhavnagar Trmus Express Samalkot Junction (04:17) Vijayawada Junction (07:45) 3h 28m
    08561 Vishakapatnam Junction Renigunta Junction Special Samalkot Junction (21:02) Vijayawada Junction (00:30) 3h 28m
    08565 Vishakapatnam Junction Nizamabad Special Samalkot Junction (22:02) Vijayawada Junction (01:30) 3h 28m
    12739 Vishakapatnam Junction Garib Rath Samalkot Junction (22:41) Vijayawada Junction (02:10) 3h 29m
    12835 Hatia Yesvantpur Junction Express Samalkot Junction (12:01) Vijayawada Junction (15:30) 3h 29m
    18637 Hatia Yesvantpur Junction Express Samalkot Junction (12:01) Vijayawada Junction (15:30) 3h 29m
    08637 Hatia Yesvantpur Junction Special Samalkot Junction (12:01) Vijayawada Junction (15:30) 3h 29m
    12376 Asansol Junction Chennai Central Express Samalkot Junction (12:01) Vijayawada Junction (15:30) 3h 29m
    12805 Janmabhoomi Express Samalkot Junction (08:28) Vijayawada Junction (12:00) 3h 32m
    22825 Shalimar Chennai Central Superfast Express Samalkot Junction (04:58) Vijayawada Junction (08:30) 3h 32m
    17221 Kakinada Port Lokmanyatilak Terminus Express Samalkot Junction (10:12) Vijayawada Junction (13:45) 3h 33m
    22859 Puri Chennai Express Samalkot Junction (03:47) Vijayawada Junction (07:20) 3h 33m
    15906 Vivek Express Samalkot Junction (03:47) Vijayawada Junction (07:20) 3h 33m
    02739 Vishakapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction Ac Special Samalkot Junction (21:24) Vijayawada Junction (01:00) 3h 36m
    02727 Vishakapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction Ac Special Samalkot Junction (21:24) Vijayawada Junction (01:00) 3h 36m
    08503 Vishakapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction Special Samalkot Junction (21:24) Vijayawada Junction (01:00) 3h 36m
    17206 Kakinada Town Snsi Express Samalkot Junction (06:32) Vijayawada Junction (10:10) 3h 38m
    12898 Bhubaneswar Puducherry Express Samalkot Junction (21:47) Vijayawada Junction (01:25) 3h 38m
    18503 Vishakapatnam Junction Snsi Express Samalkot Junction (11:19) Vijayawada Junction (15:00) 3h 41m
    22801 Vishakapatnam Junction Snsi Superfast Express Samalkot Junction (11:19) Vijayawada Junction (15:00) 3h 41m
    02869 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Howrah Junction Special Samalkot Junction (20:04) Vijayawada Junction (23:45) 3h 41m
    02851 Santragachi Junction Eranakulam Junction Special Samalkot Junction (06:59) Vijayawada Junction (10:40) 3h 41m
    22851 Mangalore Cntl Vivek Express Samalkot Junction (06:59) Vijayawada Junction (10:40) 3h 41m
    12703 Falaknuma Express Samalkot Junction (23:38) Vijayawada Junction (03:20) 3h 42m
    12863 Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction Express Samalkot Junction (13:01) Vijayawada Junction (16:45) 3h 44m
    06335 Dibrugarh Kcvl Special Samalkot Junction (05:45) Vijayawada Junction (09:30) 3h 45m
    18463 Prasanthi Express Samalkot Junction (15:24) Vijayawada Junction (19:10) 3h 46m
    08569 Vishakapatnam Junction Kollam Junction Special Samalkot Junction (11:02) Vijayawada Junction (14:50) 3h 48m
    18567 Vishakapatnam Junction Kollam Junction Express Samalkot Junction (11:02) Vijayawada Junction (14:50) 3h 48m
    22869 Vishakapatnam Junction Chennai Central Superfast Express Samalkot Junction (21:37) Vijayawada Junction (01:25) 3h 48m
    12803 Swarnajayanti E Samalkot Junction (10:26) Vijayawada Junction (14:15) 3h 49m
    02801 Vishakapatnam Junction Snsi Special Samalkot Junction (20:05) Vijayawada Junction (23:55) 3h 50m
    12660 Gurudev Express Samalkot Junction (16:48) Vijayawada Junction (20:40) 3h 52m
    12861 Link Daksin Express Samalkot Junction (17:22) Vijayawada Junction (21:15) 3h 53m
    18047 Amaravathi Express Samalkot Junction (14:52) Vijayawada Junction (18:45) 3h 53m
    12727 Godavari Express Samalkot Junction (19:46) Vijayawada Junction (23:40) 3h 54m
    12845 Bhubaneswar Yesvantpur Junction Superfast Express Samalkot Junction (16:46) Vijayawada Junction (20:40) 3h 54m
    12717 Ratnachalam Express Samalkot Junction (14:40) Vijayawada Junction (18:35) 3h 55m
    12773 Shalimar Secunderabad Junction Ac Express Samalkot Junction (08:00) Vijayawada Junction (11:55) 3h 55m
    12839 Howrah Junction Chennai Central Mail Samalkot Junction (16:30) Vijayawada Junction (20:30) 4h 0m
    22883 Puri Yesvantpur Junction Gondia Junction Rath Samalkot Junction (01:10) Vijayawada Junction (05:10) 4h 0m
    08501 Vishakapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction Special Samalkot Junction (01:12) Vijayawada Junction (05:15) 4h 3m
    11020 Konark Express Samalkot Junction (00:56) Vijayawada Junction (05:00) 4h 4m
    18401 Puri Okha Express Samalkot Junction (19:57) Vijayawada Junction (00:01) 4h 4m
    18501 Vishakapatnam Junction Gandhidham Bg Express Samalkot Junction (19:57) Vijayawada Junction (00:01) 4h 4m
    08301 Sambalpur Yesvantpur Junction Special Samalkot Junction (21:38) Vijayawada Junction (01:45) 4h 7m
    22879 Bhubaneswar Tirupati Superfast Express Samalkot Junction (21:37) Vijayawada Junction (01:45) 4h 8m
    22871 Bhubaneswar Tirupati Express Samalkot Junction (21:37) Vijayawada Junction (01:45) 4h 8m
    07015 Vishakapatnam Junction Kcg Superfast Special Samalkot Junction (21:10) Vijayawada Junction (01:20) 4h 10m
    22807 Santragachi Junction Chennai Central Ac Express Samalkot Junction (10:38) Vijayawada Junction (14:50) 4h 12m
    08041 Santragachi Junction Chennai Central Superfast Special Samalkot Junction (10:38) Vijayawada Junction (14:50) 4h 12m
    02807 Santragachi Junction Chennai Central Special Samalkot Junction (10:38) Vijayawada Junction (14:50) 4h 12m
    07102 Kakinada Port Secunderabad Junction Special Samalkot Junction (18:15) Vijayawada Junction (22:30) 4h 15m
    08511 Vishakapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction Special Samalkot Junction (21:31) Vijayawada Junction (01:50) 4h 19m
    18645 East Coast Express Samalkot Junction (06:35) Vijayawada Junction (11:00) 4h 25m
    07027 Vishakapatnam Junction Hyderabad Decan Special Samalkot Junction (21:34) Vijayawada Junction (02:00) 4h 26m
    07147 Vishakapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction Special Samalkot Junction (21:34) Vijayawada Junction (02:00) 4h 26m
    18189 Tatanagar Junction Allp Express Samalkot Junction (12:55) Vijayawada Junction (17:25) 4h 30m
    13351 Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha E Samalkot Junction (12:55) Vijayawada Junction (17:25) 4h 30m
    07103 Vishakapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction Special Samalkot Junction (21:27) Vijayawada Junction (02:00) 4h 33m
    17488 Tirumala Express Samalkot Junction (16:22) Vijayawada Junction (21:00) 4h 38m
    08563 Vishakapatnam Junction Hyderabad Decan Special Samalkot Junction (21:22) Vijayawada Junction (02:00) 4h 38m
    02865 Santragachi Junction Yesvantpur Junction Superfast Special Samalkot Junction (10:40) Vijayawada Junction (15:20) 4h 40m
    17210 Sheshadri Express Samalkot Junction (17:55) Vijayawada Junction (22:50) 4h 55m
    02845 Bhubaneswar Yesvantpur Junction Superfast Special Samalkot Junction (09:42) Vijayawada Junction (14:45) 5h 3m
    17240 Simhadri Express Samalkot Junction (09:36) Namburu (14:51) 5h 15m
    07201 Kakinada Town Secunderabad Junction Special Express Samalkot Junction (16:17) Vijayawada Junction (21:45) 5h 28m
    07002 Secunderabad Junction Manmad Junction Express Samalkot Junction (16:17) Vijayawada Junction (21:45) 5h 28m
    17644 Circar Express Samalkot Junction (15:12) Vijayawada Junction (20:45) 5h 33m
    17015 Visakha Express Samalkot Junction (18:49) Vijayawada Junction (00:35) 5h 46m
    17479 Puri Tirupati Express Samalkot Junction (02:06) Vijayawada Junction (08:00) 5h 54m
    17481 Bilaspur Junction Tirupati Express Samalkot Junction (02:06) Vijayawada Junction (08:00) 5h 54m

     

    Trains from Samalkot (SLO) to Visakhapatnam (VSP)

     

     

    Train No. Name Departure Stn (Time) Arrival Stn (Time) Trip Time
    02204 Saharsa Junction Garib Rath Samalkot Junction (06:45) Vishakapatnam Junction (08:50) 2h 5m
    02846 Bhubaneswar Express Samalkot Junction (10:22) Vishakapatnam Junction (12:30) 2h 8m
    07104 Secunderabad Junction Vishakapatnam Junction Special Samalkot Junction (06:12) Vishakapatnam Junction (08:50) 2h 38m
    12704 Falaknuma Express Samalkot Junction (00:42) Vishakapatnam Junction (03:30) 2h 48m
    08562 Renigunta Junction Vishakapatnam Junction Special Samalkot Junction (01:50) Vishakapatnam Junction (04:45) 2h 55m
    12718 Ratnachal Express Samalkot Junction (09:07) Vishakapatnam Junction (12:05) 2h 58m
    08564 Hyderabad Decan Vishakapatnam Junction Special Samalkot Junction (09:16) Vishakapatnam Junction (12:15) 2h 59m
    07148 Secunderabad Junction Vishakapatnam Junction Special Samalkot Junction (07:32) Vishakapatnam Junction (10:35) 3h 3m
    12659 Gurudev Express Samalkot Junction (19:51) Vishakapatnam Junction (22:55) 3h 4m
    12806 Janmabhoomi Express Samalkot Junction (16:34) Vishakapatnam Junction (19:40) 3h 6m
    12840 Howrah Mail Samalkot Junction (09:53) Vishakapatnam Junction (13:00) 3h 7m
    12804 Vishakapatnam Junction Swrn J Express Samalkot Junction (14:17) Vishakapatnam Junction (17:25) 3h 8m
    12774 Secunderabad Junction Shalimar Ac Express Samalkot Junction (14:17) Vishakapatnam Junction (17:25) 3h 8m
    07149 Secunderabad Junction Guwahati Special Samalkot Junction (16:52) Vishakapatnam Junction (20:00) 3h 8m
    07249 Secunderabad Junction Guwahati Special Samalkot Junction (16:52) Vishakapatnam Junction (20:00) 3h 8m
    07128 Hyderabad Decan Shalimar Special Samalkot Junction (07:16) Vishakapatnam Junction (10:25) 3h 9m
    08636 Yesvantpur Junction Hatia Express Samalkot Junction (01:50) Vishakapatnam Junction (05:00) 3h 10m
    12864 Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Express Samalkot Junction (12:44) Vishakapatnam Junction (15:55) 3h 11m
    12722 Dakshin Express Samalkot Junction (10:18) Vishakapatnam Junction (13:30) 3h 12m
    22808 Chennai Central Santragachi Junction Ac Express Samalkot Junction (17:23) Vishakapatnam Junction (20:35) 3h 12m
    02808 Chennai Central Santragachi Junction Express Samalkot Junction (17:23) Vishakapatnam Junction (20:35) 3h 12m
    18638 Yesvantpur Junction Hatia Express Samalkot Junction (17:23) Vishakapatnam Junction (20:35) 3h 12m
    08302 Yesvantpur Junction Sambalpur Express Samalkot Junction (17:23) Vishakapatnam Junction (20:35) 3h 12m
    18464 Prasanthi Express Samalkot Junction (10:02) Vishakapatnam Junction (13:15) 3h 13m
    02774 Secunderabad Junction Shalimar Ac Special Samalkot Junction (19:42) Vishakapatnam Junction (22:55) 3h 13m
    12897 Puducherry Bhubaneswar Express Samalkot Junction (08:32) Vishakapatnam Junction (11:45) 3h 13m
    08042 Chennai Central Santragachi Junction Express Samalkot Junction (17:20) Vishakapatnam Junction (20:35) 3h 15m
    12836 Yesvantpur Junction Hatia Express Samalkot Junction (00:52) Vishakapatnam Junction (04:10) 3h 18m
    12375 Chennai Central Asansol Junction Express Samalkot Junction (00:52) Vishakapatnam Junction (04:10) 3h 18m
    12846 Bhubaneshwar Express Samalkot Junction (00:52) Vishakapatnam Junction (04:10) 3h 18m
    08570 Kollam Junction Vishakapatnam Junction Express Samalkot Junction (22:17) Vishakapatnam Junction (01:35) 3h 18m
    18568 Kollam Junction Vishakapatnam Junction Express Samalkot Junction (22:17) Vishakapatnam Junction (01:35) 3h 18m
    22852 Santragachi Junction Vivek Express Samalkot Junction (00:52) Vishakapatnam Junction (04:10) 3h 18m
    06318 Santragachi Express Samalkot Junction (11:40) Vishakapatnam Junction (15:00) 3h 20m
    02852 Santragachi Express Samalkot Junction (07:52) Vishakapatnam Junction (11:15) 3h 23m
    12728 Godavari Express Samalkot Junction (02:24) Vishakapatnam Junction (05:50) 3h 26m
    07028 Hyderabad Decan Vishakapatnam Junction Special Samalkot Junction (07:32) Vishakapatnam Junction (11:00) 3h 28m
    57229 Machelipatnam Vishakapatnam Junction Passenger Samalkot Junction (03:30) Vishakapatnam Junction (07:00) 3h 30m
    18502 Gandhidham Bg Vishakapatnam Junction Express Samalkot Junction (11:04) Vishakapatnam Junction (14:35) 3h 31m
    22826 Chennai Central Shalimar Express Samalkot Junction (02:42) Vishakapatnam Junction (06:15) 3h 33m
    22860 Chennai Central Puri Express Samalkot Junction (02:42) Vishakapatnam Junction (06:15) 3h 33m
    02740 Secunderabad Junction Vishakapatnam Junction Ac Special Samalkot Junction (06:57) Vishakapatnam Junction (10:35) 3h 38m
    02728 Secunderabad Junction Vishakapatnam Junction Ac Special Samalkot Junction (06:57) Vishakapatnam Junction (10:35) 3h 38m
    22872 Tirupati Bhubaneswar Express Samalkot Junction (22:17) Vishakapatnam Junction (02:00) 3h 43m
    22880 Tirupati Bhubaneswar Superfast Express Samalkot Junction (22:17) Vishakapatnam Junction (02:00) 3h 43m
    17239 Simhadri Express Samalkot Junction (14:05) Vishakapatnam Junction (17:50) 3h 45m
    22884 Puri Garib Rath Samalkot Junction (18:32) Vishakapatnam Junction (22:20) 3h 48m
    17016 Visakha Express Samalkot Junction (03:59) Simhachalam (07:51) 3h 52m
    17487 Tirumala Express Samalkot Junction (06:58) Vishakapatnam Junction (10:55) 3h 57m
    18646 East Coast Express Samalkot Junction (20:06) Simhachalam (00:11) 4h 5m
    05905 Dibrugarh Express Samalkot Junction (03:50) Vishakapatnam Junction (08:00) 4h 10m
    17480 Tirupati Puri Express Samalkot Junction (01:10) Simhachalam (05:30) 4h 20m
    17482 Tirupati Bilaspur Junction Express Samalkot Junction (01:10) Simhachalam (05:31) 4h 21m
    08004 Mysore Junction Howrah Express Samalkot Junction (17:48) Vishakapatnam Junction (22:20) 4h 32m
    08502 Secunderabad Junction Vishakapatnam Junction Special Samalkot Junction (01:50) Vishakapatnam Junction (06:30) 4h 40m
    08504 Secunderabad Junction Vishakapatnam Junction Special Samalkot Junction (01:50) Vishakapatnam Junction (06:30) 4h 40m
    13352 Dhanbad Express Samalkot Junction (11:01) Simhachalam (15:52) 4h 51m
    57271 Rayagada Psgnr Samalkot Junction (02:08) Simhachalam (09:13) 7h 5m

    Disclaimer: You may use the above information at your own risk. Kakinada9.com is not responsible for any change in the actual train timings. Please confirm with the official sources (Indian Railways) for more accurate timings.