• In view of new Time Table coming into effect from 1st July, 2019 the change in train timings of originating / terminating and passing through South Central Railway is detailed below for the information of passengers: 

     

    Sl. No

    Train No

    From

    To

    Train Name

    Station

    Present Timing

    Revised Timing

    Arr/Dep

    1

    17202

    Secunderabad

    Guntur

    Golkonda

    Secunderabad

    13:00

    12:30

     

     

     

     

     

    Kazipet

    15:25

    14:44/14:46

     

     

     

     

     

    Warangal

    15:45

    15:23/15:25

     

     

     

     

     

    Khammam

    17:36

    17:09/17:10

     

     

     

     

     

    Vijayawada

    20:00/20:05

    19:45/19:55

    2

    12748

    Vikarabad

    Guntur

    Palnadu

    Vikarabad

    13:45

    14:40

     

     

     

     

     

    Secunderabad

    15:05/15:10

    16:10/16:15

     

     

     

     

     

    Guntur

    20:00

    21:00

    3

    17058

    Secunderabad

    Mumbai CST

    Devagiri

    Secunderabad

    12:25

    13:25

     

     

     

     

     

    Kamareddi

    14:05

    15:15

     

     

     

     

     

    Nizamabad

    15:05

    16:00

    4

    12758

    Sirpur Kagaznagar

    Secunderabad

     

    Sirpur

    15:05

    14:45

     

     

     

     

     

    Kazipet

    17:33/17:35

    16:59/17:00

     

     

     

     

     

    Secunderabad

    20:25

    20:00

    5

    12791

    Secunderabad

    Danapur

     

    Secunderabad

    10:00

    09:35

     

     

     

     

     

    Kazipet

    12:02

    11:28/11:30

     

     

     

     

     

    Peddapalli

    12:55

    12:29/12:30

     

     

     

     

     

    Ramagundam

    13:01

    12:39/12:40

     

     

     

     

     

    Mancheriyal

    13:22

    12:54/12:55

     

     

     

     

     

    Bellampalli

    13:44

    13:09/13:10

     

     

     

     

     

    Sirpur

    14:29

    13:39/13:40

    6

    12771

    Secunderabad

    Nagpur

     

    Secunderabad

    22:00

    22:15

    7

    17007

    Secunderabad

    Darbhanga

     

    Secunderabad

    22:00

    22:15

    8

    12702

    Hyderabad

    Mumbai CST

    Hussain Sagar

    Hyderabad

    14:45

    14:50

    9

    17018

    Secunderabad

    Rajkot

     

    Secunderabad

    15:00

    15:15

    10

    19201

    Secunderabad

    Porbandar

     

    Secunderabad

    15:00

    15:15

    11

    17005

    Hyderabad

    Raxual

     

    Hyderabad

    21:30

    21:40

     

     

     

     

     

    Secunderabad

    21:50/22:00

    22:05/22:15

    12

    19714

    Secunderabad

    Jaipur

     

    Secunderabad

    21:20

    22:00

    13

    11084

    Kazipet

    LTT Mumbai

    Tadoba

    Kazipet

    17:45

    17:35

    14

    22128

    Kazipet

    LTT Mumbai

    Anandwan

    Kazipet

    18:30

    18:25

    15

    11206

    Karimnagar

    LTT Mumbai

     

    Karimnagar

    19:45

    18:50

    16

    17010

    Secunderabad

    Bidar

     

    Secunderabad

    18:25

    18:20

    17

    12776

    Lingampalli

    Kakinada

    Cocanada

    Lingampalli

    20:00

    19:55

    18

    18112

    Yesvantpur

    Tatanagar

     

    Guntakal

    20:10

    22:35

     

     

     

     

     

    Secunderabad

    05:40

    07:20

     

     

     

     

     

    Vijayawada

    12:45

    13:30

    19

    18111

    Tatanagar

    Yesvantpur

     

    Secunderabad

    22:30

    22:20

     

     

     

     

     

    Guntakal

    07:45

    06:05

     

     

     

     

     

    Bellari

    09:25

    07:15

    20

    12806

    Lingampalli

    Visakhapatnam

    Janmabhoomi

    Secunderabad

    07:00/07:10

    07:00/07:05

    21

    12714

    Secunderabad

    Vijayawada

    Sathavahana

    Secunderabad

    16:15

    16:25

    22

    12784

    Secunderabad

    Visakhapatnam

     

    Secunderabad

    17:55

    17:50

    23

    17027

    Secunderabad

    Kurnool

    Hundry

    Secunderabad

    16:55

    16:45

    24

    12513

    Secunderabad

    Guwahati

     

    Secunderabad

    07:30

    07:20

    25

    17211

    Machilipatnam

    Yesvantpur

    Kondaveedu

    Machilipatnam

    15:05

    15:35

    26

    17209

    Bengaluru

    Kakinada Town

    Seshadri

    Vijayawada

    01:05

    00:35

    27

    17256

    Hyderabad

    Narasapur

     

    Hyderabad

    21:35

    21:30

     

     

     

     

     

    Vijayawada

    04:50

    04:15

    28

    16032

    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

    Chennai Central

    Andaman

    Vijayawada

    01:00

    22:55

    29

    16094

    Lucknow

    Chennai Central

    Gomtisagar

    Vijayawada

    01:00

    22:55

    30

    17204

    Kakinada Port

    Bhavnagar

     

    Kakinada Port

    03:45

    05:00

     

     

     

     

     

    Vijayawada

    07:55

    08:50

     

     

     

     

     

    Guntur

    09:00

    09:55

     

     

     

     

     

    Secunderabad

    15:00

    15:15

    31

    12751

    H.S. Nanded

    Jammu Tawi

     

    H.S. Nanded

    10:30

    11:00

    32

    17619

    Aurangabad

    H.S. Nanded

     

    Aurangabad

    00:45

    01:05

    33

    22705

    Tirupati

    Jammu Tawi

     

    Tirupati

    17:15

    17:55

    34

    77201

    Vijayawada

    Narasapur

     

    Vijayawada

    02:20

    01:35

    35

    67232

    Guntur

    Tirupati

     

    Guntur

    01:00

    00:30

    36

    12767

    H.S. Nanded

    Santragachi

     

    H.S. Nanded

    15:15

    15:25

    37

    57542

    H.S. Nanded

    Manmad

     

    H.S. Nanded

    18:45

    19:25

    38

    67201

    Kazipet

    Balharshah

    Ramgiri

    Kazipet

    05:00

    06:00

    39

    57136

    Kazipet

    Ajni

     

    Kazipet

    21:15

    22:50

    40

    67249

    Tandur

    Secunderabad

     

    Tandur

    06:45

    06:00

     

     

     

     

     

    Vikarabad

    07:23

    06:35

     

     

     

     

     

    Chittigadda

    07:32

    06:55

     

     

     

     

     

    Sankarpalli

    07:56

    07:05

     

     

     

     

     

    Lingampalli

    08:08

    07:35

     

     

     

     

     

    Begumpet

    08:32

    08:13

     

     

     

     

     

    Secunderabad

    09:30

    08:50